Find your regional group

Axe Vale

David Clegg

01275 373652


Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month at 8pm @ The Windmill Inn, Nore Road, Portishead, BS20 6JZ

Bristol

Glen Summers

01454 619246


Meet 4th Monday of the month at 8pm @ The Portcullis, 130 High Street, Staple Hill, BS16 5HH

Cambridge

Tony Lacey

07753820520


Meet 3rd Thursday of the month at 8pm @ St Ives Outdoor Leisure Centre, California Road, St Ives, PE27 6SJ

Central Bristol

Martin Burman

07796 136390


Meet 1st Tuesday of the month at 8pm @ The Hatchet Inn, 27 Frogmore Street, Bristol, BS1 5NA

Cornwall

Adam Hedley

01579 349217


Meet 3rd Thursday of the month @ The Brough Arms, Dunmere, Bodmin, Cornwall, PL31 2RD

Cumbria & Craven

Roger Harris

01539 725198


Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month @ The Bluebell Inn, Milnethorpe, LA7 7EE.

Derbyshire & South Yorkshire

Bob Morley

07836 680323


Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:30pm @ Clowne Community Centre, Recreation Close, Clowne, Derbyshire, S43 4PL

Devon

John Heal

01626 366 860


Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:30pm @ The Dolphin Hotel, Station Road, Dolphin Square, Bovey Tracey, Devon, TQ13 9AL. 01626 832413

Dorset

John Williamson

01929 553640


Meet 1st Tuesday of the month at 8pm @ The Royal Oak Hotel, Bere Regis, Dorset, BH20 7HQ

East Midlands

Cliff Austen

07789 483600


Meet 2nd Wednesday of the month @ 8pm The Clock Warehouse, London Road (just off the A50), Shardlow, DE72 2GL

East Yorkshire

Julian Mamo

07794 796535


Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month at 8pm @ The Bay Horse, Market Place, Market Weighton, Yorkshire, YO43 3AN

Essex

Graham Coker

07789 922537


Meet 1st Monday of the month at 8pm @ The Wheatsheaf Public House, The Green, Maldon Rd, Hatfield, Peverel, Essex, CM3 2JF

Gloucestershire

James Osborne

01531 822728


Meet 1st Wednesday of the month at 8pm @ The Wagon Works Club, Tuffley Avenue, Gloucester, GL1 5NS

Hertfordshire

Peter Rawl

07958 506066


Meet 2nd Wednesday of the month at 8:30pm @ different venues around London and North Home Counties. Schedule on Facebook

High Peak & Potteries

Steve Hyde

07931 728956


Meet 2nd Thursday of the month at ?pm @ The Black Horse Endon, Stoke-on-Trent, ST9 9BA

Isle of Wight

Andy Hawkins

01462 811654


Meet 1st Wednesday of the month at 8pm @ The Eight Bells Inn, Carisbrooke, Newport, PO30 1NR

Kent

Steve Neville

01474 742705


Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month at 8:30pm @ The Anchor & Hope, 7 South Ash Road, Ash, Kent, TN15 7ER

Lancashire

Keith Westley

01704 893215


Meet 1st Tuesday of the month at 8pm @ The Farmers Arms, Chorley Road, Bispham, Lancashire, L40 3SL

Lincolnshire

Jonathan Bourne

07743 826930


Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month @ 8:00pm Woodys, Woodland Waters, Willoughby Road, Ancaster, Grantham, NG32 3RT

Loddon Vale

Vince Byde


Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month at 8pm @ The Swan at Three Mile Cross, Basingstoke Road, Three Mile Cross, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 1AT

Manchester

Phil Kinder

07809647293


Meet 4th Monday of the month at 8:30pm @ The Sycamore Inn, 4 Stamford Square, Ashton under Lyne, OL6 6QX

Mid Wales

Marianne Walford

01686 430522


Meet last Thursday of the month except December at 7:30pm @ The Angel Hotel, High Street, Llanidloes, SY18 6BY

Norfolk

Terry Reeve

07715 013665


Meet 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30pm @ The White Horse, Trowse, Norwich, NR14 8ST

North Wales

Neil "Timpo" Thompson

07980 555874


Meet 1st Wednesday of the month at 8pm @ The Griffin Inn, 120 Mold Road, Mynydd Isa, Mold, Flintshire, CH7 6TF

Northumbria

Nic Gilbert


Meet 1st Wednesday of the month at 8pm @ The Staffs Club, Blaydon, NE21 4JB

Oxfordshire

Bill McIntyre

07731 664482


Meet 3rd Thursday of the month at 8pm @ The Gladiator Sport and Social Club, 263 Iffley Road (next to Motorworld VW Garage), Oxford, OX4 1SJ

Peak District

Alan Gilmore

01332 553246


Meet 1st Thursday of the month at 8pm @ The Joiners Arms, Church Road, Quarndon, Derby, DE22 5JA

Ribble Valley

John Sinnett

07980 558405


Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month at 8pm @ The Petre Arms, Whalley New Road, Langho, Blackburn, BB6 8AB

Shropshire

Mike Price

07718 902682


No regular meeting place... yet. Phone unattended for up to 2 weeks at a time so please TXT if no answer.

Somerset

Colin Blackburn

01984 640987


Meet 1st Thursday of the month at 7:30pm @ The Maypole, Thurloxton, Taunton, TA2 8RF

South East Wales

Gareth Watts

07791149494


Meet 1st Wednesday of the month at 8pm @ Hafodryns Hotel, Hafodyrynys, Crumlin, Caerphilly, NP11 5BE

South London & Surrey

Steve Sharp

02087 734204


Meet 4th Tuesday of the month at 8:30pm @ Ripley British Legion, 25 Rose Lane, Ripley, Woking, Surrey, GU23 6NE

South Wales

Christian James

01446 410073


Meet 1st Thursday of the month at 8pm @ Ty Nant Inn, Morganstown, Nr Radyr, Morganstown, CF15 8LB

Southern

Colin Lindstrom

07818 404240


Meet 3rd Thursday of the month at 8pm @ Southampton and District MCC, Cranbury Centre, Cranbury Road, Eastleigh, Eastleigh, Hants, SO50 5HT

Suffolk

Richard May

01787 374073


Meet last Wednesday of the month at 8pm @ Manger Pub, A134, Sudbury Road, Bury-St-Edmunds, IP30 0LR

Sussex

Andy Wardrobe

07414 529298


Meet last Thursday of the month at 8pm @ Ashington Social Club, Mill Lane, Ashington, RH20 3BX