Find your regional group

TRF Map 03

Regional clubs that span the width and breadth of England & Wales. Where's yours?

Most regional clubs meet once a month to welcome new members, share information and enjoy a friendly drink. It's a great way to say hello and get invited out onto your first trail ride.

Some groups have their own websites and Facebook pages. It's easy to get in touch and find other trail riders in your region.

Tyre-Changing-Workshop-01

The Northumbria TRF learning a few tips on changing tyres at their group meeting

Northern

Cumbria & Craven (40)
Regional Rep: Steve Stout

Meeting Details: Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:30pm @ Cross Keys Inn, Milnethorpe LA7 7AB, 01539 562115

Contact Details:

sstout17@gmail.com

01539 725292
East Yorkshire (35)
Regional Rep: Julian Mamo

Meeting Details: Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:30pm @ The Londesborough Arms, 44 High Street, Market Weighton, York, YO43 3AH

Contact Details:

julian.mamo1@googlemail.com

07794 796535
Derbyshire & South Yorkshire (33)
Regional Rep: Bob Morley

Meeting Details: Meet 2nd Monday of the month at 7:30pm @ The Royal Oak, High Street, Barlborough, S43 4EU

Contact Details:

derbysandsyorks.trf@hotmail.co.uk

07836 680323
Lancashire (37)
Regional Rep: Keith Westley

Meeting Details: Meet 1st Tuesday of the month at 8pm @ The Rigbye Arms, 2 Whittle Lane, High Moor, Wrightinton WN6 9QB

Contact Details:

01704 893215
Manchester (36)
Regional Rep: Phil Kinder

Meeting Details: Meet 4th Monday of the month at 8:30pm @ The Sycamore Inn, 4 Stamford Square, Ashton under Lyne, OL6 6QX

Contact Details:

philmancunian@googlemail.com

07809647293
Northumbria (42)
Regional Rep: Greg Villalobos

Meeting Details: Meet 1st Wednesday of the month at 7:30pm @ The Staffs Club, Blaydon, NE21 4JB

Contact Details:

ride@northumbriatrf.org.uk

http://www.northumbriatrf.org.uk/

Northumbria TRF Facebook

Ribble Valley (38)
Regional Rep: John Sinnett

Meeting Details: Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month at 8pm @ The Petre Arms, Whalley Rd, Langho, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB6 8AB

Contact Details:

trfribblevalley@gmail.com

http://www.trfribblevalley.co.uk/

Ribble Valley TRF Facebook

07980 558405

Teesside & North Yorkshire (41)
Regional Rep: Leo Crone

Meeting Details: Meet 3rd Wednesday of the month at 7:30pm @ The Lord Nelson, Thirsk, YO7 1AQ

Contact Details:

shearwater69@fsmail.net

01325 788509
TyneWear Teesdale (43)
Regional Rep: Paul Smith

Meeting Details: Meet 4th Tuesday of the month at 7:30pm @ The Golden Jubilee Pub, Yarm, TS15 9XN

Contact Details:

smip694@aol.com

07980 144446
West Yorkshire (39)
Regional Rep: Paul Milner

Meeting Details: Meet 1st Thursday of the month at 7:30pm @ Cue Gardens, Stadium Mills, Stadium Rd, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD6 1BJ

Contact Details:

chair@wytrf.org.uk

http://www.wytrf.org.uk/

07901 381 629

Midlands

Cambridge (19)
Regional Rep: Tony Lacey

Meeting Details: Meet 3rd Thursday of the month at 8pm @ St Ives Outdoor Leisure Centre, California Road, St Ives, PE27 6SJ

Contact Details:

newmembers@cambstrf.org.uk

Cambridge TRF website

Cambridge TRF Facebook

07753820520
East Midlands (30)
Regional Rep: Cliff Austen

Meeting Details: Meet 2nd Wednesday of the month at 8pm @ Clock Warehouse , London Road, Shardlow, Derby, DE72 2GL

Contact Details:

http://emtrf.co.uk/

07789 483600
Gloucestershire (21)
Regional Rep: James Osborne

Meeting Details: Meet 1st Wednesday of the month at 8pm @ The Wagon Works Club, Tuffley Avenue, Gloucester, GL1 5NS

Contact Details:

hello@trfglos.org.uk

http://www.trfglos.org.uk/

Gloucestershire TRF Facebook

01531 822728
High Peak & Potteries (32)
Regional Rep: Russ Unwin

Meeting Details: Meet 2nd Thursday of the month at 8pm @ The Black Horse Endon, Stoke-on-Trent, ST9 9BA

Contact Details:

russ.u@hotmail.com

07968 770629
Lincolnshire (34)
Regional Rep: Nev Cooke

Meeting Details: Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month @ 7:30pm Woodys, Woodland Waters, Willoughby Road, Ancaster, Grantham, NG32 3RT

Contact Details:

cookie60@btinternet.com

07845 067047
Norfolk (18)
Regional Rep: Rupert Trigg

Meeting Details: Meet 2nd Wednesday of the month at 7:30pm @ The White Horse, Trowse, Norwich, NR14 8ST

Contact Details:

Norfolk TRF Website

Norfolk TRF Facebook

info@norfolktrf.org.uk

07899 918276
Oxfordshire (20)
Regional Rep: Craig Layfield

Meeting Details: Meet 3rd Thursday of the month at 8pm @ The Gladiator Sport and Social Club, 263 Iffley Road (corner of Percy street), Oxford, OX4 1SJ

Contact Details:

committeeoxfordtrf@gmail.com

Oxford TRF Facebook

Peak District (31)
Regional Rep: Alan Gilmore

Meeting Details: Meet 1st Thursday of the month at 8pm @ The Joiners Arms, Church Road, Quarndon, Derby, DE22 5JA

Contact Details:

a.gilmore_home@outlook.com

01332 553246
Shropshire (27)
Regional Rep: Mike Price

Meeting Details: No regular meeting place... yet. Phone unattended for up to 2 weeks at a time so please TXT if no answer.

Contact Details:

alwynmike@hotmail.com

07718 902682
West Anglia (29)
Regional Rep: Geoff Groom

Meeting Details: Meet 1st & 3rd Thursday of the month at 8:30pm @ Scott Bader Social Club, Opposite the parish church, Wollaston n/r Wellingborough, Northants

Contact Details:

ggroom1@btinternet.com

07929 275465
West Midlands (28)
Regional Rep: Steve Whetton

Meeting Details: Meet 1st & 3rd Wednesday of the month at 8pm @ Wilmcote Working Mens Club, Wilmcote, Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire

Contact Details:

whettonfamily@blueyonder.co.uk

http://www.westmidlandstrf.co.uk/

01527 451089
Worcestershire (26)
Regional Rep: David Walters

Meeting Details: Meet 1st Tuesday of the month at 8pm @ White Hart, Fernhill Heath, Worcestershire WR3 8RP

Contact Details:

07767 204730

Southern

Axe Vale (7)
Regional Rep: David Clegg

Meeting Details: Please contact Group Rep via email. Suggestions welcomed.

Contact Details:

dccjej@talktalk.net

Bristol (8)
Regional Rep: Glen Summers

Meeting Details: Meet 4th Monday of the month at 8pm @ The Portcullis, 130 High Street, Staple Hill, BS16 5HH

Contact Details:

mail@trfbristol.org.uk

http://www.trfbristol.org.uk/index.html

01454 619246
Central Bristol (10)
Regional Rep: Lucy Wishart

Meeting Details: Meet 3rd Tuesday of the month at 8pm @ Attic Bar, Full Moon Pub, 1 North Street, Stokes Croft BS1 3PR

Contact Details:

lucywishart@outlook.com

http://www.centralbristoltrf.org/

Central Bristol Facebook

07821 652801
Cornwall (1)
Regional Rep: Phillip Joyce

Meeting Details: Meet 3rd Thursday of the month, 8pm @ The Hawkins Arms, Zelah, Cornwall, TR4 9HU

Contact Details:

p.joyce@cornwalltrf.org.uk

http://www.cornwalltrf.org.uk/

07787522674
Devon (2)
Regional Rep: John Heal

Meeting Details: Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month at 7:30pm @ The Dolphin Hotel, Station Road, Dolphin Square, Bovey Tracey, Devon, TQ13 9AL. 01626 832413

Contact Details:

johnheal@blueyonder.co.uk

http://www.trfdevon.org.uk/

01626 366 860
Dorset (4)
Regional Rep: John Williamson

Meeting Details: Meet 1st Tuesday of the month at 8pm @ The Royal Oak Hotel, Bere Regis, Dorset, BH20 7HQ

Contact Details:

wjwilliamson@btinternet.com

http://dorset-trf.org.uk/

01929 553640
Essex (16)
Regional Rep: Graham Coker

Meeting Details: Meet 1st Wednesday of the month at 8pm @ The Crown, Sandon, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 7SH

Contact Details:

graham@cokerg.freeserve.co.uk

Essex TRF Facebook

07789 922537
Hertfordshire (15)
Regional Rep: Peter Rawl

Meeting Details: Meet 2nd Wednesday of the month at 8:30pm @ different venues around London and North Home Counties. Schedule on Facebook

Contact Details:

join@hertstrf.org.uk

http://www.hertstrf.org.uk/

Herts TRF Facebook

07958 506066
Isle of Wight (5)
Regional Rep: Andy Hawkins

Meeting Details: Meet 1st Wednesday of the month at 8pm @ The Eight Bells Inn, Carisbrooke, Newport, PO30 1NR

Contact Details:

01462 811654
Kent (14)
Regional Rep: Rod Leeming

Meeting Details: Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month at 8:00pm @ The Castle Hotel, High St. Eynsford, Kent DA4 0AB.

Contact Details:

Rod.leeming1@btinternet.com

http://www.trfkent.org.uk/

07875 141834
Loddon Vale (11)
Regional Rep: Ian Neilson

Meeting Details: Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month at 8pm @ The Swan at Three Mile Cross, Basingstoke Road, Three Mile Cross, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 1AT

Contact Details:

joinus@lvtrf.co.uk

http://www.lvtrf.co.uk/

Somerset (3)
Regional Rep: Colin Blackburn

Meeting Details: Meet 1st Thursday of the month at 7:30pm @ The Maypole, Thurloxton, Taunton, TA2 8RF

Contact Details:

colin.blackburn2@btinternet.com

http://www.somerset-trf.com/

01984 640987
Southern (6)
Regional Rep: Colin Lindstrom

Meeting Details: Meet 3rd Thursday of the month at 8pm @ Southampton and District MCC, Cranbury Centre, Cranbury Road, Eastleigh, Eastleigh, Hants, SO50 5HT

Contact Details:

c.lindstrom@ntlworld.com

07818 404240
South London & Surrey (12)
Regional Rep: Steve Sharp

Meeting Details: Meet 4th Tuesday of the month at 8:30pm @ Ripley British Legion, 25 Rose Lane, Ripley, Woking, Surrey, GU23 6NE

Contact Details:

surreytrf@googlemail.com

http://www.surreytrf.org.uk/

02087 734204
Suffolk (17)
Regional Rep: Colin Poutney

Meeting Details: Meet first Monday of the month at 8pm @ The Three Kings, Fornham All Saints, Bury St Edmunds IP28 6LA

Contact Details:

vraptor@ntlworld.com

07981116310
Sussex (13)
Regional Rep: Andy Wardrobe

Meeting Details: Meet last Thursday of the month at 8pm @ Ashington Social Club, Mill Lane, Ashington, RH20 3BX

Contact Details:

sussex@trf.org.uk

http://www.sussextrf.co.uk/

07414 529298
Wiltshire (9)
Regional Rep: JIM CAIRNDUFF

Meeting Details: Meet 1st Tuesday of the month at 8pm @ The Fox and Hounds, Devizes Nursteed Road, Devizes, Wiltshire, SN10 3HJ

Contact Details:

jim.cairnduff@blueyonder.co.uk

http://www.wiltshiretrf.co.uk/

Wiltshire TRF Facebook

07840-352996

Wales

Mid Wales (23)
Regional Rep: Marianne Walford

Meeting Details: Last Thursday of the month except December, no fixed venue.

Contact Details:

marianne@trailrides-wales.com

href="https://www.facebook.com/groups/354419968236284/">Facebook

01686 430522
North Wales (24)
Regional Rep: Neil "Timpo" Thompson

Meeting Details: Meet 1st Wednesday of the month at 8pm @ The Griffin Inn, 120 Mold Road, Mynydd Isa, Mold, Flintshire, CH7 6TF

Contact Details:

timpo@bikerider.com

07980 555874
South East Wales (25)
Regional Rep: Gareth Watts

Meeting Details: Meet 1st Wednesday of the month at 8pm @ Hafodryns Hotel, Hafodyrynys, Crumlin, Caerphilly, NP11 5BE

Contact Details:

wattsatllan@aol.com

07791149494
South Wales (22)
Regional Rep: Christian James

Meeting Details: Meet 1st Thursday of the month at 8pm @ Ty Nant Inn, Morganstown, Nr Radyr, Morganstown, CF15 8LB

Contact Details:

Christian@swtrf.org.uk

01446 410073